Welcome to IMCO Marine

0 item(s)

SCX4 LOWER CASE

       
       
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
1 Lower Case 1 01-1390
2 Vertical Shaft SCX4, SCX4T 1 01-3567
3 Shim (Pinion Gear) Kit 01-2394
4 Cup (Pinion Gear) 1 10-2037
5 Cone (Pinion Gear Modified) 1 10-1036
6 Pinion Gear (1:50) 15 Tooth 1 01-4563
6A Pinion Gear (1:34) 15 Tooth   01-4565
6B Pinion Gear (1:25) 18 Tooth   01-4597
7 Pinion Gear Spud Washer 1 01-2404
8 Nut (Pinion Gear) 1 01-2397
9 Nut (7/16-20 Nylock S/S) 2 08-080904001
10 Washer (7/16" AN S/S) 2 08-100900001
11 Stud (7/16 x 2" S/S) 2 08-130904121
12 “O” Ring (Water Passage) 1 11-2143
13 "O"Ring (PTFE Oil Passage) 1 11-4011
14 "O" Ring (Cooling Water Passage) 1 11-2014
15 Retainer Ring (Vertical Shaft Coupler) 1 08-211700001
16 Vertical Shaft Coupler 1 01-2140
17 "O" Ring (Alignment Spacer) 1 11-2144
18 Alignment Spacer 1 01-2401
19 Vertical Shaft Bearing Sleeve 1 01-2400
20 Bearing Cone (Vertical Shaft) 1 10-1034
21 Bearing Cup (Vertical Shaft) 1 10-2036
22 Shim (Vertical Shaft) Kit 01-2396
23 Shim (Prop Gear) Kit 01-2395
24 Bearing Cup (Prop Gear) 1 10-2031
25 Bearing Cone (Prop Gear) 1 10-1030
26 Prop Gear (1:50) 19 Tooth 1 01-4564
26A Prop Gear (1:34) 17 Tooth 1 01-4566
26B Prop Gear (1:25) 19 Tooth 1 01-4598
27 Prop Shaft 1 7/16" 1 01-3571
27A Prop Shaft #6 1 01-3446
28 Bearing Carrier Thrust Washer 1 01-2392
29 Shim (Bearing Carrier) Kit 01-2393
30 "O" Ring (Bearing Carrier) 1 11-2349
31 Bearing Cone (Bearing Carrier) 1 10-1035
31A Bearing Cone (Bearing Carrier #6) 1 10-1038
32 Bearing Cup (Bearing Carrier) 1 10-2035
32A Bearing Cup (Bearing Carrier #6) 1 10-2040
33 Seal (Prop Shaft 1 7/16" or 1 1/4") 2 11-3037
33A Seal (Prop Shaft #6) 2 11-3038
34 Bearing Carrier (1 7/16" Prop Shaft) 1 01-2398
34A Bearing Carrier (#6 Prop Shaft) 1 01-2447
35 Drain Screw Sealing Washer 1 11-1017
36 Drain Screw 1 01-2504
37 Tab Washer (1 7/16" Prop Shaft) 1 01-2403
37A Tab Washer (#6 Prop Shaft) 1 01-2498
38 Cover Nut (1 7/16" Prop Shaft) 1 01-2402
38A Cover Nut (#6 Prop Shaft) 1 01-2492
39 Prop Adaptor Ring 1 01-2399
40 Prop Adaptor (1 7/16" Prop Shaft) 1 01-3569
41 Thrust Washer 1 01-6579
42 Washer (3/4" Spring) 1 08-221300001
42A Washer (1" Spring, #6 Shaft) 1 08-221700001
43 Nut (3/4-16 Nylock, Brass) 1 08-081306003
43A Nut (1-12 Nylock, Brass, #6 Shaft) 1 08-081712003