Welcome to IMCO Marine

0 item(s)

Gimbal Housing

       
       
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
1 Gimbal Housing (Black) 1 05-1306
1A Gimbal Housing (Silver) 1 05-1307
2 "O" Ring -111 (Bulkhead Fitting) 1 11-2111
3 Bulkhead Fitting (Oil) 1 05-2345
4 Hose Fitting (1/8 NPT-1/4” Hose) 1 09-2004
5 “O” Ring (Bearing Carrier) -240 1 11-2240
6 “O” Ring (Bearing Carrier) -045 1 11-2045
7 Bearing Carrier 1 05-2308
8 3/8-16 x 3/4” Flat Head Allen S/S 3 08-020806061
9 Seal, Oil (Gimbal Bearing Carrier Seal) 1 11-3043
10 Gimbal Bearing 1 10-3001
11 Insert (Water Hose) 1 05-2004
12 Water Hose 1 05-2003
13 Cover Plate Gasket 1 11-1013
14 Cover Plate 1 05-2376
15 10-24 x 1/2” Button Head Allen S/S 2 08-040403041
16 Bellow (Shift Cable) Kit 05-2008
17 Lower Swivel Pin S/N GA 600 & Up 1 05-3605
17A Lower Swivel Pin S/N GA 599 & Down 1 05-3320
  Cotter Key 1/8 x 21/2” S/N GA 599 & Down 1 08-150200141
18 Clip (Lower Pin) 1 05-2601
19 5/16-18 x 3/4” HH SS W/Hole S/N GA 600 Up 1 08-230705061
20 Hydraulic Manifold Gasket 1 11-1012
21 -4 Hose Extension 2 05-2317
22 -6 Hose Extension 2 05-2316
23 Hydraulic Manifold 1 05-2315
24 1/4-20 x 7/8” Allen Bolt Armer Coat Steel 2 08-060604072
25 Anode Plate 1 05-2009
26 1/4” Lock Washer SS (For Socket Head Cap Screw) 2 08-170600001
27 1/4-20 x 5/8” Allen Bolt S/S 2 08-060604051
28 Zerk Fitting S/S 1 05-2011
29 Grease Short Strap Cap Fitting 1 05-2010
30 Hose Anchor 2 05-6012
31 10-24 x 5/8” Hex Head S/S 2 08-010403051
32 Permaglide Bearing 1 10-7002
33 Seal (Upper Swivel Pin) 1 11-3044
34 Gasket (Water Connector) 1 11-1045
35 Water Connector Block Off Plate -Optional- 1 05-2382
36 Water Connector 1 05-2013
37 1/4” Flat Washer AN 2 08-100600001
38 1/4-20 x 1 3/4” Hex Head Bolt 2 08-010604112
39 7/16” Thin Washer AN S/S 1 08-160900001
40 7/16-20 Lock Nut Thin S/S 1 08-090904001
41 Cable Glide Teflon Bushing 3/8” NPT x 1/4” NPT 1 09-2012
42 Stud, 7/16” x 4 3/4” 2 08-130904231
43 Stud, 7/16” x 4 1/4” 6 08-130904211
44 7/16” Washer AN S/S 8 08-100900001
45 7/16-20 Nylock Nut Tin Zink 8 08-080904002
46 1/2” Sealing Cord 1 11-4026